Home‎ > ‎

Leadership

Current Leadership is below! 
If you are interested in fulfilling any open roles marked with an *, please sign up on the sign-up genius here!  If the link isn't working, please email the Cubmaster at cubmaster@takomaparkscouts33.org 

Cubmaster: Victoria Eisenberg, cubmaster@takomaparkscouts33.org
Assistant Cubmaster(s): Jonathan Petersen

Pack Committee:

Committee Chair:  Brad De Gregorio, committeechair@takomaparkscouts33.org
Treasurer:  David McCabe treasurer@takomaparkscouts33.org
Membership Specialist: Eli Koppel
Pack First Aider: Mikel Anne, packfirstaider@takomaparkscouts33.org
Secretary: Patty First & Tony Castleman 
Advancement Chair: Laura Willard
Pack Trainer: Steve Mager
Whittling Chip: Dan DeMocker
Pinewood Derby Racemaster: Luke Petersen

Den Leadership:
Lions Den 1 (Kinders): Den 1
Leader: ?
Assistant Leaders: ?
Den Chief: ?
Meeting: not currently

1st Grade Den 2 Tigers:  Den 2 - Tigers
Leader: ? 
Assistant Leaders: Lima Abdullah, John Abdullah
Den Chief: * 
Meeting: still working out dates

2nd Grade Den 3 Wolves: Den 3 
Leader: Jonathan Peterson 
Assistant Leaders: Andrew Victor
Den Chief: James Kolb, First Class
Meeting: 1st & 3rd Thursdays, 7pm, starting outside & then going virtual 

3rd Grade Den 5 Bears  Den 5- Bear
Leader: Matthew Rhoads 
Assistant Leaders: Justin Hoffman, Eli Koppel, Paul Killebrew, Luke Peterson, Patrick Hansen
Den Chief: Mack Schaffer
Meeting: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 10am, starting outside

4th Grade Den 4 Webelos:  Den 6- Webelos
Leader: Jay Keller
Assistant Leaders: Samuel Greenberg, Anthony Wier, Victoria Eisenberg
Den Chief: Kyle Gardner 
Meeting: Shorter meetings but every Monday at 7pm

5th Grade Den 1 Arrow of Light:Den 4
Leader: Patty First
Assistant Leaders: Brad De Gregorio, Lauren Heaven, Steven Mager, Chip Somodevilla
Den Chief:  (will get a troop guide later this year)
Meeting: 1st & 3rd Thursdays 


EVENTS:
* We always need volunteers to help with events, so please consider signing up on the sign-up genius!

October
Street Festival -- Steve Hage, Stephen Rahaim 
Fall Campout --  Marcos Vaena, Paul Killebrew

November
Scouting For Food -- Cathie Faint, Sasha Johnson

December
Community Service (Dorothy Woods/Sligo Creek/etc) -- Jason Stayanovich, Laura Heaven

January
Splash Pool -- Rush Seale, John Briley

February
Pinewood Derby Workshop -Carter Dougherty 
Pinewood Derby-- ? 

March
Blue & Gold--  Max Finberg, Rob Carter

April
Spring Campout Coordinator Help-- ?

May
* Pack event --?

June 
End of Year Picnic-- Sasha Johnson, Laura Willard

July
4th of July Parade -David McCabe

August
Pool Party - Hannah Deutsch, Chris Lewis

September
Scouting/Back to School night-- ?



Comments